Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa
$$$$

Overview

Situated about 900 metres from The Opera Night Club, the 4-star Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa features Wi-Fi in public areas and public parking nearby. Boasting a steam room, a Jacuzzi, a sauna, and a foot bath, this Hanoi hotel is merely 1.2 km from Red River.

Location

The hotel is nestled in Old Quarter with a history that spans 2,000 years, approximately 5 minutes by car from business venues like the turtle Thap Rua Tower and within reach of the Old City Gate. The Boutique Hotel & Spa Hanoi is also 950 m from such natural sights as the fresh water Hoan Kiem Lake. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Hang Trong Garden, situated nearly a 15-minute walk away. There is the large Vietnam Museum of Ethnology around 6 km away, while Good Morning Cat Ba bus station is a few moments from the accommodation.

Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa is within 25 minutes' walk of Ha Noi rail station.

Rooms

The rooms at this Hanoi hotel include an air conditioner. Some of them comprise a balcony and a sitting area, furnished with a sofa bed. The bathrooms feature a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower/bath combination, along with a shower cap and bath sheets.

Eat & Drink

The Boutique Hotel & Spa is just around the corner from Banh Mi 25 and offers a broad selection of meals.

Leisure & Business

The property’s aromatherapy, thalassotherapy, and body treatments will ensure a nice stay. Guests can also sigh up for walking tours arranged by this accommodation. The onsite spa amenities include 4 treatment rooms.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible at a location nearby at VND 500000 per day.
Wireless internet is available in public areas for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel Hanoi Boutique & Spa serves a full breakfast for free. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Chinese, Russian, Korean, Vietnamese
Building
Number of floors:9
Number of rooms:34
Former name
Hanoi Boutique Hotel 1
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Classic Queen Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen-size bed2 Single beds1 King-size bed
  • Without view
  • Shower
  • Heating
Executive Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen-size bed1 King-size bed
  • City view
  • Heating
  • Bathtub
Queen Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen-size bed2 Single beds
  • City view
  • Shower
  • Heating
Show 1 more room typeLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Parking

VND 500000 per day

Luggage storage

Luggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Coffee shop

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

Back massage

Head massage

Full body massage

Laundry

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Jacuzzi
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage

Room view

  • City view
  • Without view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa

💵 Lowest room price 23 £
📏 Distance to centre 400 m
✈️ Distance to airport 25.5 km
🧳 Nearest airport Noi Bai International, HAN

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
7 Ngo Gach Street, Hanoi, Vietnam, 1000
Map view
7 Ngo Gach Street, Hanoi, Vietnam, 1000
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
cnr P Hang Buom & P Hang Giay
Bach Ma Temple
530 m
56 Hang Chieu Dong Xuan
Old City Gate
530 m
runs along the road of Au Co
Hanoi Ceramic Mosaic Mural
530 m
Restaurant
Hoang's Restaurant
190 m
Restaurant
Essence Restaurant
370 m
Restaurant
Hanoi Olive Restaurant
0 m
Restaurant
La Vong Grilled Fish
200 m
Restaurant
MK Rooftop Bar & Restaurant
170 m
Restaurant
Kim Lai Cafe
190 m
Restaurant
AnAn Coffee Shop
190 m
Restaurant
Cha Ca La Vong
170 m
Restaurant
Ladybird Cafe
150 m
Restaurant
Living Room Restaurant & Bar
150 m
Restaurant
Fox Legend Brewery
170 m

Reviews of Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa

8.9 /10
Great
267 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa

Which popular attractions are located near the Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa hotel?
Exploring Opera House, located 2.4 km from the Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa hotel, and Bach Ma Temple, which is 550 meters away, is highly recommended.
What is the closest airport to Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa hotel?
Noi Bai International airport is located within a 24-minute drive (30 km) from Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa hotel.
Should we expect an airport shuttle to bring us to the 4-star Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa?
Bus shuttle which will take you to the 4-star Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa with a 24-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Can we park our car at the hotel?
The hotel offers parking spaces, located nearby.
Are there any dining facilities close to the Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa?
During their stay at the Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa guests can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Serein Cafe Lounge offering medium prices or visit Cotero Coffee with a high guest rating-10 according to guests reviews-as well as reasonable prices.
What is check-in and check-out time at Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa?
Guests of Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
What payment methods are accepted in the 4-star Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa?
Payment methods in the 4-star Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa include:
  • сash
  • Visa
  • American Express
  • Mastercard
What kinds of rooms does the hotel offer?
The hotel offers such room types as Executive Room, Classic Room, and Deluxe Room.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 4-star Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa hotel?
Each room at the 4-star Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa hotel is fully equipped with air conditioning to ensure that guests have a comfortable stay. On average, guests rate the comfort of the rooms 9.3/10.
Which facilities are provided in the hotel?
The hotel includes such facilities as currency exchange and a lift, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safety deposit box and 24-hour security.
What spa facilities are provided at the 4-star Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa hotel?
At a wellness area featured at the 4-star Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa hotel guests can receive such spa procedures as reflexology, spa treatments, and spa service. Additionally, a Jacuzzi and sauna facilities are offered on-site.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room